Contracts Finder · Award

Ford Vehicle Conversions

A public procurement published by London Ambulance Service NHS Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£119k
Award value
£119.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Conversion of Ford vehicles for Driver Training Additional information: FW JPS648 Sussex Police - Vehicle Conversions

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50117200 — Ambulance conversion services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£119,000
Tender value
£119,260
First published
6 Jun 2024
Last updated
6 Jun 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Auto Conversions Limited t/a Wilker Conversions21 Dec 2023active£119k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFord Vehicle Conversions

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from London Ambulance Service NHS Trust