Contracts Finder · Award

Footway Resurfacing _LTG 25

A public procurement published by Leicestershire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.1m
Award value
£2.1m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Further Competition award for the provision of Footway Resurfacing under YPO DPS 772 Category 2.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45233251 — Resurfacing works
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,125,000
Tender value
£2,125,000
First published
25 Sept 2025
Last updated
25 Sept 2025
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Holcim UK Ltd0024571731 Aug 2025active£2.1m
Allroads Asphalt Solutions LTD31 Aug 2025active£2.1m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFootway Resurfacing _LTG 25

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leicestershire County Council