Contracts Finder · Award

Folder Inserters (enveloping machines)

A public procurement published by N H S Business Services Authority via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£50.7k
Award value
£50.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

A contract has been awarded to Pitney Bowes Finance Ltd via a direct award under the CCS Framework Agreement for Postal Goods and Services, Lot 5 Franking Machines and Mail Room Equipment (Including Associated Services and Consumables) Reference RM1063. The contract is for the lease of folder inserter (enveloping machines) which includes support and maintenance. The folder inserters support the NHS Business Services Authority's Digital Printing Suite.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
30123400 — Folding machines
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£50,708
Tender value
£50,708
First published
20 Mar 2018
Last updated
20 Mar 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Pitney Bowes Finance Ltd6 Sept 2017active£50.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFolder Inserters (enveloping machines)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from N H S Business Services Authority