Contracts Finder · Award
FM Assurance Services (Helpdesk and CAFM)
A public procurement published by Crown Commercial Service via Contracts Finder.
- £15m
- Award value
- £34m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Crown Commercial Service as the Contracting Authority awarded a Framework Agreement that is for use by UK public sector bodies (and any future successors to these organisations), identified at section VI.3 of the Contract Notice, that have a need for a Computer Aided Facilities Management system. The Service within the scope of this Framework Agreement is single lot and single supplier.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72253000 — Helpdesk and support services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £15,000,000
- Tender value
- £34,000,000
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 18 Nov 2016
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kellogg Brown & Root Ltd | 00645125 | 1 Sept 2015 | active | £15m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Crown Commercial Service