Contracts Finder · Award

Flooring renewal

A public procurement published by Met Office via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£13.1k
Award value
£13.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Flooring renewal

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50000000 — Repair and maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£13,112
Tender value
£13,112
First published
19 Apr 2017
Last updated
19 Apr 2017
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Interserve (Defence) LTD29 Jan 2017active£13.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFlooring renewal

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Met Office