Find a Tender · Contract
Flexible Framework for Vocational and Skills Based Interventions
A public procurement published by North Lanarkshire Council via Find a Tender.
- —
- Award value
- £4.8m
- Tender value
- 23
- Suppliers
- 23
- Awards
- 4
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
North Lanarkshire Council (the "Council") propose to establish a Flexible Framework Agreement with multiple external learning Contractors to deliver vocational and skill-based interventions across a variety of subject areas. Provision will be accessible to all North Lanarkshire schools however is primarily sought for senior phase pupils (S4-S6). . The aim of this Framework is to enhance the employability skills and post school pathways that will better equip our young people for the world of work. A significant focus of this framework will be to ensure adequate specialist provision is available for our schools and programmes supporting pupils from priority and target groups. . The proposed…
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 80000000 — Education and training services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £4,800,000
- First published
- 23 Apr 2021
- Last updated
- 4 Apr 2023
Awards
23 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angela Harvey Salon Training and Education | — | — | active | — |
| Lagta Group Training | SC099063 | — | active | — |
| Code Division | SC630683 | — | active | — |
| ENABLE Scotland | SC278976 | — | active | — |
| First Steps Future Training Limited | SC443748 | — | active | — |
| GTG Training Ltd | SC290157 | — | active | — |
| Getting Better Together Ltd | SC322054 | — | active | — |
| HSC Futures Ltd | SC279176 | — | active | — |
| Impact Arts | SC152230 | — | active | — |
| KER Training Ltd | SC586960 | — | active | — |
| Lanarkshire Catering School | — | — | active | — |
| Next Generation Training Limited | SC549636 | — | active | — |
| Outlet Play Resource | SC536545 | — | active | — |
| Playback ICE | SC299222 | — | active | — |
| Reeltime Music | SC245092 | — | active | — |
| Street League | 04974643 | — | active | — |
| Scottish Vocational Training Foundation C.I.C | SC102963 | — | active | — |
| Training Initiatives Ltd t/a TIGERS | — | — | active | — |
| Code Division Learning Centre | — | — | active | — |
| Right Track Scotland Ltd | — | — | active | — |
| Routes to Work Limited | SC238030 | — | active | — |
| The Verdancy Group Ltd | SC678188 | — | active | — |
| Windmills Lanarkshire | — | — | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Tender noticeFlexible Framework for Vocational and Skills Based Interventions
- Award,contractFlexible Framework for Vocational and Skills Based Interventions
- Tender noticeFlexible Framework Entry Point 2 for Vocational and Skills Based Interventions
- Award,contractFlexible Framework Entry Point 2 for Vocational and Skills Based Interventions
All suppliers
- Angela Harvey Salon Training and Education
- Lagta Group TrainingCompanies House SC099063
- Code DivisionCompanies House SC630683
- ENABLE ScotlandCompanies House SC278976
- First Steps Future Training LimitedCompanies House SC443748
- GTG Training LtdCompanies House SC290157
- Getting Better Together LtdCompanies House SC322054
- HSC Futures LtdCompanies House SC279176
- Impact ArtsCompanies House SC152230
- KER Training LtdCompanies House SC586960
- Lanarkshire Catering School
- Next Generation Training LimitedCompanies House SC549636
- Outlet Play ResourceCompanies House SC536545
- Playback ICECompanies House SC299222
- Reeltime MusicCompanies House SC245092
- Street LeagueCompanies House 04974643
- Scottish Vocational Training Foundation C.I.CCompanies House SC102963
- Training Initiatives Ltd t/a TIGERS
- Code Division Learning Centre
- Right Track Scotland Ltd
- Routes to Work LimitedCompanies House SC238030
- The Verdancy Group LtdCompanies House SC678188
- Windmills Lanarkshire
Frameworks & programmes
More from North Lanarkshire Council