Find a Tender · Contract

Fleet Management Software

A public procurement published by Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£260.5k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

A cloud‑based Fleet Management Software solution to support the effective operation, maintenance and compliance of its vehicle fleet.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
complete
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£260,525
Tender value
First published
11 May 2026
Last updated
11 May 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Civica UK Limited0162886825 Mar 2026active£260.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award,contractFleet Management Software
  2. Award,contractFleet Management Software

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Fleet Management Software"?

Fleet Management Software is a UK public-sector procurement published by Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council via Find a Tender.

Has "Fleet Management Software" been awarded?

Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £260,525. The current lifecycle stage is "Contract".

Which suppliers are involved in "Fleet Management Software"?

1 supplier is linked: Civica UK Limited.

What is "Fleet Management Software" worth?

The reported award value is £260,525.

When was "Fleet Management Software" published?

It was first published on 11 May 2026 and last updated on 11 May 2026, across 2 notices.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable