Contracts Finder · Award

Fleet Electrification Climate Emergency Green Fleet

A public procurement published by Kirklees Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£900k
Award value
£900k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply and delivery (Vine Street, Huddersfield) of 35 medium size full electric vans, via direct award to single manufacturer using the CCS RM6060 framework.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
34000000 — Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£900,000
Tender value
£900,000
First published
13 Jul 2021
Last updated
13 Jul 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Citroen UK23 Nov 2020active£900k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFleet Electrification Climate Emergency Green Fleet

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Kirklees Council