Contracts Finder · Award

Firewall Support and Licencing

A public procurement published by ORBIT GROUP LIMITED via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£75.1k
Award value
£75.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Firewall support and licencing. Contract has been awarded via call off under Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6100 Technology Services 3 Lot 3c.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48730000 — Security software package
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£75,146
Tender value
£75,146
First published
25 Sept 2025
Last updated
25 Sept 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Koris 365 UK Limited24 Sept 2025active£75.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFirewall Support and Licencing

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from ORBIT GROUP LIMITED