Contracts Finder · Award

Fire Doors Supply and Installation

A public procurement published by Wakefield and District Housing Limited via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£162.6m
Award value
£1.6m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

WDH is seeking suppliers to carry out the supply & fit of fire door sets as outlined in appendix 5 to approximately 708 properties. WDH requires the supply and installation of approximately 708 fire doors, with a range of glazed, door set with side light and door set with fan light as supplied through Solidcor. The contract period will let for 7 months with the volume of Fire Doors both supplied and installed as shown below; Completed by 30th June 2024 - 108 Properties Completed by 31st July 2024 - 100 Properties Completed by 31st August 2024 - 100 Properties Completed by 30th September 2024 - 100 Properties. Completed by 31st October 2024 - 100 Properties Completed by 30th Nove…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45343000 — Fire-prevention installation works
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£162,608,838
Tender value
£1,626,088
First published
2 Jul 2024
Last updated
2 Jul 2024
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Bell Group LtdSC11414210 Jun 2024active£162.6m
Fieldway Supplies Ltd10 Jun 2024active£162.6m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFire Doors Supply and Installation

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Wakefield and District Housing Limited