Contracts Finder · Award

Fire Alarm Supply and Installation

A public procurement published by Housing 21 via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£5.4m
Award value
£5.4m
Tender value
6
Suppliers
6
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Housing 21 is a leading, not for profit provider of Retirement Housing and Extra Care for older people of modest means. We operate in nearly 200 local authority areas, managing around 20,000 Retirement and Extra Care Living properties. Housing 21 has responsibility to provide Fire Alarm supply and installation services to resident properties in line with its internal policy. Housing 21 is tendering for fire alarm supply and installation services across 46 counties, bidders can bid for all counties, but can only be successful between 4-10 counties, this is subject to the competition outcome and can increase or decrease award. The contract term is five years with…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45312100 — Fire-alarm system installation work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£5,400,000
Tender value
£5,400,000
First published
18 Aug 2022
Last updated
18 Aug 2022
View the original notice

Awards

6 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CCSS Fire & Security Limited26 Jul 2022active£5.4m
Karma Electrical and Fire Systems Limited0935787126 Jul 2022active£5.4m
Link Fire Safety Limited26 Jul 2022active£5.4m
Metroline Security Limited0380699426 Jul 2022active£5.4m
T2 Digital Limited26 Jul 2022active£5.4m
Total Integrated Solutions Limited0049067426 Jul 2022active£5.4m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFire Alarm Supply and Installation

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Housing 21