Contracts Finder · Award

Financial Instruments Framework

A public procurement published by National Audit Office via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.7m
Award value
£2.7m
Tender value
4
Suppliers
4
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The National Audit Office (NAO) has awarded a place to multiple suppliers onto a Financial Instrument Framework to provide Financial Instrument Services for the provision of specialist advice, training and expertise to support the NAO audits sector this could include (but not limited to): 1.External expertise to support NAO audit teams 2.Delivery of financial instrument specific training 3.Ad-hoc technical accounting, advisory and project support

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79212100 — Financial auditing services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,666,667
Tender value
£2,666,667
First published
17 Apr 2023
Last updated
17 Apr 2023
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Deloitte LLPOC3036751 Feb 2023active£2.7m
Mazars LLP1 Feb 2023active£2.7m
Ernst & Young LLP054589871 Feb 2023active£2.7m
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLPOC3035251 Feb 2023active£2.7m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFinancial Instruments Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Audit Office

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Financial Instruments Framework"?

Financial Instruments Framework is a UK public-sector procurement published by National Audit Office via Contracts Finder.

Has "Financial Instruments Framework" been awarded?

Yes — 4 awards are recorded, with a reported total value of £2,666,667. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".

Which suppliers are involved in "Financial Instruments Framework"?

4 suppliers are linked: Deloitte LLP, Mazars LLP, Ernst & Young LLP, PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP.

What is "Financial Instruments Framework" worth?

The reported award value is £2,666,667.

When was "Financial Instruments Framework" published?

It was first published on 17 Apr 2023 and last updated on 17 Apr 2023, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable