Contracts Finder · Award
Finance conference partner services - AWARD
A public procurement published by The University of Nottingham via Contracts Finder.
- £73.9k
- Award value
- £120k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The University of Nottingham's Finance Team is issuing this Invitation to Tender to appoint a partner to help continue its journey of continuous improvement. The work will primarily include: o Helping the Team continue on its journey of cultural change and service improvement o Organising and facilitating the annual staff conference (potentially virtually) o Organising and facilitating focus sessions with management team and staff before the conference to identify the roadmap for the next year o Producing post event newsletters and other literature, including a visual representation of the journey o Potentially delivering other developmental activities…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 72224000 — Project management consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £73,942
- Tender value
- £120,000
- First published
- 16 Aug 2021
- Last updated
- 16 Aug 2021
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rambutan Limited | 06677743 | 9 Aug 2021 | active | £73.9k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from The University of Nottingham