Contracts Finder · Award

Finance, compliance & Risk Apprenticeship Standards

A public procurement published by THE FINANCIAL CONDUCT AUTHORITY via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.3m
Award value
£2.5m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Deliver regulatory related apprenticeship standards over the next three years.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,288,300
Tender value
£2,500,000
First published
7 Feb 2023
Last updated
7 Feb 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
FITCH 7CITY LEARNING LIMITED1 Dec 2022active£2.3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFinance, compliance & Risk Apprenticeship Standards

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from THE FINANCIAL CONDUCT AUTHORITY