Contracts Finder · Tender

FHG24009NP - Scaffolding North

A public procurement published by Futures Housing Group via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£250k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
2
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

Futures Housing Group is looking to appoint a provider for the provision of scaffold erection in the Amber Valley and surrounding areas details of which are included in the enclosed documents. All details regarding the tender can be found https://procontract.due-north.com. Project Title - FHG24009NP - Scaffolding North

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
44212315 — Equipment for scaffolding
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£250,000
First published
29 Aug 2024
Last updated
30 Aug 2024
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeFHG24009NP - Scaffolding North
  2. Tender noticeFHG24009NP - Scaffolding North

Frameworks & programmes

More from Futures Housing Group