Contracts Finder · Award
Festive Lights 3 Year Contract in Shepton Mallet
A public procurement published by Shepton Mallet Town Council via Contracts Finder.
- £75k
- Award value
- £75k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 6
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Shepton Mallet Town Council is seeking suitable companies to tender for design, supply, installation, maintenance, dismantling, storage, testing and operation of Christmas Lighting. The contract will then run for three years to include Christmas 2024, 2025 and 2026 and will end on 31st January 2027. The Town Council is looking for a well-designed festive light installation, that is visually stunning and engaging, creating a spectacle that captivates residents and visitors of all ages. The value of the tender award is £75,000, excluding VAT, over the 3 years (£25,000, excluding VAT, per annum). Companies interested in applying should read the Invitation to Tender in full and apply…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 31520000 — Lamps and light fittings
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £75,000
- Tender value
- £75,000
- First published
- 2 Apr 2024
- Last updated
- 3 Jul 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LITE Limited | 01828125 | 24 Jun 2024 | active | £75k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Planning noticeFestive Lights 3 Year Contract in Shepton Mallet
- Tender noticeFestive Lights 3 Year Contract in Shepton Mallet
- Tender amendmentFestive Lights 3 Year Contract in Shepton Mallet
- Tender amendmentFestive Lights 3 Year Contract in Shepton Mallet
- Tender amendmentFestive Lights 3 Year Contract in Shepton Mallet
- Award noticeFestive Lights 3 Year Contract in Shepton Mallet
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Shepton Mallet Town Council