Contracts Finder · Award
FE Prospectus 2022/23 - AWARD
A public procurement published by Cornwall College e-Tendering via Contracts Finder.
- £27.3k
- Award value
- £30k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The Cornwall College Group (TCCG) wishes to appoint a print company (the Contractor) to print and deliver its FE Prospectuses 2022/2023. As an approved Supplier of the FE Prospectuses 2022/2023, your quotation must reflect the terms of this agreement and clearly indicate all discounts thereby showing the nett amount payable. Any orders placed as a result of this invitation to tender will be subject to the terms and conditions of this agreement which have precedence over all others. No tenders will be accepted from print distributors sub contracting the print. 2. The Specification Cornwall College FE Prospectus - Finished Size 297m…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 22000000 — Printed matter and related products
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £27,329
- Tender value
- £30,000
- First published
- 16 Jan 2024
- Last updated
- 16 Jan 2024
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deltor Communications Ltd | 02085596 | 8 Jul 2022 | active | £27.3k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Cornwall College e-Tendering