Contracts Finder · Award

Fastershire Community Broadband Grant - Dynamic Purchasing System

A public procurement published by Herefordshire Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£360.6k
Award value
£12m
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

This notice is for the award of call off contracts under the Fastershire Community Broadband Grants DPS. The notice covers the third quarter of the DPS running from 01/08/2021 to 30/11/2021. Under the DPS, 4 contract has been awarded to 2 providers and covers the following areas; Thornbury, Herefordshire; Bentham, Gloucestershire; Eywood, Herefordshire and Birley, Herefordshire.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
32000000 — Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£360,614
Tender value
£12,000,000
First published
6 Dec 2021
Last updated
6 Dec 2021
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Full Fibre Ltd1109061014 Sept 2021active£360.6k
Air band Community Internet Ltd14 Sept 2021active£360.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFastershire Community Broadband Grant - Dynamic Purchasing System

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Herefordshire Council