Contracts Finder · Award

Family Chapel Estb Crem

A public procurement published by Eastbourne Borough Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£72.5k
Award value
£100.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Contract already awarded

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45000000 — Construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£72,520
Tender value
£100,645
First published
16 Sept 2022
Last updated
16 Sept 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Hawes Construction Group5 Sept 2022active£72.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeFamily Chapel Estb Crem

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Eastbourne Borough Council