Contracts Finder · Award
Facilitation for Leadership and Management Programme
A public procurement published by Care Quality Commission via Contracts Finder.
- £41.9k
- Award value
- £41.9k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require Facilitation for Leadership and Management Training. This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Learning and Development Dynamic Marketplace DPS (RM6219) following the Further Competition process. The Contract is awarded for a total period of 12 months. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including any optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC CS 017
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 80521000 — Training programme services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £41,850
- Tender value
- £41,850
- First published
- 30 May 2025
- Last updated
- 30 May 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Half the Sky Ltd | 08648549 | 26 May 2025 | active | £41.9k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Care Quality Commission