Contracts Finder · Award

F5 Networks Hybrid ELA

A public procurement published by ATAMIS LTD via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.5m
Award value
£506.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
3
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Provision of licenses for the Home Office's F5 devices through Technology Products and Associated Services.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48781000 — System management software package
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,519,404
Tender value
£506,468
First published
10 May 2021
Last updated
1 Mar 2022
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SOFTCAT LTD021749901 Dec 2020active£506.5k
SOFTCAT LTD021749901 Dec 2020active£506.5k
SOFTCAT LTD021749901 Dec 2020active£506.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeF5 Networks Hybrid ELA
  2. Award noticeF5 Networks Hybrid ELA
  3. Award noticeF5 Networks Hybrid ELA

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from ATAMIS LTD