Find a Tender · Contract

F40R NE ENGLAND – SECTOR SPECIFIC

A public procurement published by Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
£80k
Award value
£80k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
3
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Following the success of the Fit for Offshore Renewables programme in Scotland, Wales and England, ORE Catapult is delivering a further Fit for Offshore Renewables programme in Page 10 of 19 partnership with Northeast Combined Authority (NECA) for businesses in the Northeast England. It is anticipated that additional Fit for Offshore Renewables programmes will also be undertaken. The programme is a supply chain development programme developed to increase the competitiveness, capacity and competence of the UK offshore renewable energy supply chain. It shall support the continued cost reduction in offshore renewables, whilst simultaneously securing long-term economic benefits in the United K…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£80,000
Tender value
£80,000
First published
28 May 2025
Last updated
30 Sept 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Opergy Limited1133794011 Sept 2025active£80k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeF40R NE ENGLAND – SECTOR SPECIFIC
  2. Award,contractF40R NE ENGLAND – SECTOR SPECIFIC
  3. Award,contractF40R NE ENGLAND – SECTOR SPECIFIC

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult