Contracts Finder · Award

External Legal Services (Reserve Contract)

A public procurement published by Hm Land Registry via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£90k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

HMLR requires the services of external legal services advisor to provide legal advice on a periodic basis. This Reserve Call-Off Contract will be utilised when the Prime Contractor is unable to act. The Further Competition was undertaken via Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Framework RM6179 and the standard Public Sector terms and conditions shall apply.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79110000 — Legal advisory and representation services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£90,000
Tender value
First published
8 Nov 2024
Last updated
8 Nov 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
DFW Law LLP15 Oct 2024active£90k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeExternal Legal Services (Reserve Contract)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Hm Land Registry