Contracts Finder · Award

External Legal Services - AWARD

A public procurement published by University of Huddersfield e-Tendering via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
Award value
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The University is seeking to appoint suitable supplier(s) to provide external legal services to support existing in-house legal provision. The University's requirement for legal services covers a broad spectrum and may include: Student Affairs, Statutory Framework and Governance, Property Matters, Employment & Personnel Matters, Company & Commercial Matters, Charities Law, Intellectual Property, Litigation, Statutory Compliance, Licensing, Financial Matters, International, Data Protection

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79100000 — Legal services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
9 Feb 2022
Last updated
9 Feb 2022
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Eversheds LLP31 Jan 2022active
Mills & Reeve0224271331 Jan 2022active
Pinsent Masons LLPOC33365331 Jan 2022active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeExternal Legal Services - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from University of Huddersfield e-Tendering