Find a Tender · Contract
Express Freight Service
A public procurement published by DHSC, London via Find a Tender.
- £3.4m
- Award value
- £3.4m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 5
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
Procurement for an express / emergency capability to help maintain the uninterrupted supply of medical products where there is an urgent need and/or where a suppliers' own logistics arrangements may be disrupted.
Key details
- Buyer
- DHSC, London
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- planned
- CPV classification
- —
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £3,384,000
- Tender value
- £3,384,000
- First published
- 20 May 2025
- Last updated
- 10 Apr 2026
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kuehne & Nagel | — | 14 Nov 2025 | pending | £3.4m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Planning noticeExpress Freight Service
- Tender noticeDHSC: Global and Public Health: Express Freight Service (FY 25-26)
- Tender updateDHSC: Global and Public Health: Express Freight Service (FY 25-26)
- Award,contractDHSC: Global and Public Health: Express Freight Service (FY 25-26)
- Award,contractDHSC: Global and Public Health: Express Freight Service (FY26-28)
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from DHSC, London