Contracts Finder · Award

Ex-Deomonstration Volvo XC90

A public procurement published by THE POLICE AND CRIME COMMISSIONER FOR LINCOLNSHIRE via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£30.2k
Award value
£30.2k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire is looking to replace a Vehicle which is BER.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
34100000 — Motor vehicles
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£30,200
Tender value
£30,200
First published
7 Dec 2017
Last updated
5 Aug 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Volvo Car UK Ltd022810446 Dec 2017active£30.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeEx-Deomonstration Volvo XC90
  2. Award updateEx-Demonstration Volvo

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from THE POLICE AND CRIME COMMISSIONER FOR LINCOLNSHIRE