Contracts Finder · Award
Evidence Strategies
A public procurement published by BRITISH COUNCIL(THE) via Contracts Finder.
- £93.5k
- Award value
- £140k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Award notice for: Lot 2 (English), Lot 4 (Skills & Enterprise), Lot 5 (Young People), Lot 6 (Women and Girls), and Lot 7 (Civil Society and Justice).
Key details
- Buyer
- BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £93,535
- Tender value
- £140,000
- First published
- 3 Jul 2017
- Last updated
- 3 Jul 2017
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ipsos MORI | — | 20 Mar 2017 | active | £93.5k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)