Contracts Finder · Award
Evaluation of the behaviour hubs programme (con_22656)
A public procurement published by Department for Education via Contracts Finder.
- £225k
- Award value
- £225k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
*This is not a Call for Competition* This is the Contract Award notice for: Evaluation of the Behaviour hubs programme (con_22656) The competition was carried out using the CCS Research & Insights DPS (RM6126)
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £225,000
- Tender value
- £225,000
- First published
- 3 Oct 2023
- Last updated
- 3 Oct 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The National Centre for Social Research | 04392418 | 27 Sept 2023 | active | £225k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Department for Education