Contracts Finder · Award

Etherley Lane Primary - CONVECTOR HEATERS

A public procurement published by Durham County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£26.2k
Award value
£27k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply only Fan Convectors

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
44115200 — Plumbing and heating materials
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£26,236
Tender value
£27,005
First published
20 May 2021
Last updated
20 May 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
JT Dove18 May 2021active£26.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeEtherley Lane Primary - CONVECTOR HEATERS

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Durham County Council