Contracts Finder · Award

ET085 Access Control Services and Maintenance

A public procurement published by Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£105k
Award value
£105k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The purpose of this project is to provide quotations on the Service and Maintenance of the Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine's existing Security Systems: Access Control, CCTV, Intruder Alert System and other associated equipment and consumables located across their Liverpool campus. There is also an opportunity for suppliers to quote on ad hoc project work; the supply and installation of additional security systems as LSTM are constantly investing and acquiring new buildings (there is no guarantee of any additional installations at the point of publication of this tender).

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79711000 — Alarm-monitoring services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£105,000
Tender value
£105,000
First published
25 Sept 2023
Last updated
25 Sept 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
FRONTLINE SECURITY SOLUTIONS14 Sept 2023active£105k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeET085 Access Control Services and Maintenance

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine