Contracts Finder · Award

Estates Technical Support and Engineering responsible for Oxygen Infrastructure

A public procurement published by NHS England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£304.6k
Award value
£221.1k
Tender value
3
Suppliers
3
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

To build capacity to support the Estates Technical Support and Engineering workstream responsible for Oxygen Infrastructure for Covid-19 and BAU. Supporting at national and regional level to help with capacity planning. Providing strategic planning, governance & assurance, operational planning, keep a view of supply chain and infrastructure for medical gases and any other technical issues. Including additional capacity required to resume clinical services and address service backlog

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71300000 — Engineering services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£304,629
Tender value
£221,130
First published
24 Sept 2020
Last updated
24 Sept 2020
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
M&M FM Limited29 Jun 2020active£304.6k
Healthcare Engineering Services Limited1055641629 Jun 2020active£304.6k
United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust29 Jun 2020active£304.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeEstates Technical Support and Engineering responsible for Oxygen Infrastructure

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS England