Contracts Finder · Award
Estates Professional Services
A public procurement published by The Insolvency Service via Contracts Finder.
- £200k
- Award value
- £200k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The Agency's Estates Team requires the provision of professional services to support with its management of its BAU pipeline which includes but is not limited to, property lease and Memorandum of Terms of Occupation (MOTO) negotiations which will include review and amendment of documentation for new leases, review of existing leases or MOTO's, commercial conveyancing, etc. BAU Estates will be responsible for all lease and MOTO events for the agency and during the next three years, 2023 to 2026, which will include several lease events. Some of these events will need urgent attention owing to timescales involved when notice is served on the Agency by the Landlord or Lease Holder. BAU Estates,…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 70000000 — Real estate services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £200,000
- Tender value
- £200,000
- First published
- 20 Nov 2023
- Last updated
- 20 Nov 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVISON YOUNG (UK) LIMITED | 06382509 | 20 Nov 2023 | active | £200k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from The Insolvency Service
FAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Estates Professional Services"?
Estates Professional Services is a UK public-sector procurement published by The Insolvency Service via Contracts Finder.
Has "Estates Professional Services" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £200,000. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "Estates Professional Services"?
1 supplier is linked: AVISON YOUNG (UK) LIMITED.
What is "Estates Professional Services" worth?
The reported award value is £200,000.
When was "Estates Professional Services" published?
It was first published on 20 Nov 2023 and last updated on 20 Nov 2023, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable