Contracts Finder · Award

Estates 2 Facet Survey

A public procurement published by NHS South West - Acutes via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£100k
Award value
£150k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

For the provision of Professional Building Surveying Consultancy Services To undertake Two Facet Surveys of University Hospitals Bristol NHS Foundation Trust and Weston General Hospital

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71310000 — Consultative engineering and construction services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£100,000
Tender value
£150,000
First published
11 Aug 2020
Last updated
11 Aug 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Nifes16 Jun 2020active£100k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeEstates 2 Facet Survey

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS South West - Acutes