Contracts Finder · Award

Essential Skills (Core Skills) Training Courses

A public procurement published by London Borough of Merton via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£33.3k
Award value
Tender value
4
Suppliers
4
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The London Borough of Merton ("the Council") is inviting tenders from suitably qualified and experienced providers to provide Essential Skills training Core Skills.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
80570000 — Personal development training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£33,333
Tender value
First published
23 Jul 2021
Last updated
25 Jan 2022
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Chinara Enterprises Ltd0656751921 Jan 2022active£33.3k
i-Success Academy1096383121 Jan 2022active£33.3k
Optima UK21 Jan 2022active£33.3k
UK Learning Network Limited21 Jan 2022active£33.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeEssential Skills (Core Skills) Training Courses
  2. Award noticeEssential Skills (Core Skills) Training Courses

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from London Borough of Merton