Contracts Finder · Tender

ESPH TW Arboriculture Supervisor (ESPH332 TI)

A public procurement published by SE Shared Services via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
3
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

The Council is seeking to appoint an Arboriculture Supervisor to assist the Council's Estates Management Team in the oversight and management of the Arboriculture Services Contract and the Council anticipates that the Arboriculture Supervisor will work closely with representatives of the Council who will identify the need for and request arboricultural services. The Arboriculture Supervisor will also work closely with the arboricultural services contractor in the consistent delivery of high quality and appropriate services across the Council. Additional information: If you would like to apply for this project please visit sesharedservices.org.uk and search for Wealden District Council in…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
77211500 — Tree-maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
4 Oct 2019
Last updated
9 Oct 2019
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeESPH TW Arboriculture Supervisor (ESPH322 TI)
  2. Tender amendmentESPH TW Arboriculture Supervisor (ESPH332 TI)
  3. Tender amendmentESPH TW Arboriculture Supervisor (ESPH332 TI)

Frameworks & programmes

More from SE Shared Services