Find a Tender · Contract
ESPH NB WDC M and E MTC (ESPH528 TT)
A public procurement published by Wealden District Council via Find a Tender.
- —
- Award value
- £2.7m
- Tender value
- 2
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 13
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
Wealden District Council (‘the Council’) are seeking suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to undertake Measured Term Contract for cyclical, planned and reactive works for Mechanical and Electrical Services for Council owned and/or managed commercial properties and other assets. The sites are principally the Councils office located in Hailsham and the Council’s Crematorium near Horam, further sites are detailed in the relevant Appendix for each Lot.
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 50000000 — Repair and maintenance services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £2,655,000
- First published
- 23 Aug 2023
- Last updated
- 15 Feb 2024
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BSW Heating Ltd | 01047746 | — | active | — |
| G M Monk Limited | 03047832 | — | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Tender noticeESPH NB WDC M and E MTC (ESPH528 TT)
- Tender updateESPH NB WDC M and E MTC (ESPH528 TT)
- Tender updateESPH NB WDC M and E MTC (ESPH528 TT)
- Tender updateESPH NB WDC M and E MTC (ESPH528 TT)
- Tender updateESPH NB WDC M and E MTC (ESPH528 TT)
- Tender updateESPH NB WDC M and E MTC (ESPH528 TT)
- Tender updateESPH NB WDC M and E MTC (ESPH528 TT)
- Tender updateESPH NB WDC M and E MTC (ESPH528 TT)
- Tender updateESPH NB WDC M and E MTC (ESPH528 TT)
- Tender updateESPH NB WDC M and E MTC (ESPH528 TT)
- Tender updateESPH NB WDC M and E MTC (ESPH528 TT)
- Tender updateESPH NB WDC M and E MTC (ESPH528 TT)
- Award,contractESPH NB WDC M and E MTC (ESPH528 TT)
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Wealden District Council