Contracts Finder · Award

ESOL for Integration - ESOL In Kirklees

A public procurement published by Kirklees Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£69.5k
Award value
£70k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

ESOL in Kirklees is a response to the 'ESOL for Integration Fund': funded by the Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government. Kirklees has experienced a significant increase in migration over the past 5-10 years. In 2017 there were 2,103 new arrivals from 53 different countries to Kirklees. Over half of these new arrivals were from the European Union and the majority were of working age. With such an increase we need to maintain and build on the positivity migration brings so those arriving feel a sense of identify and belonging within the area they have moved in to. Kirklees has a strong track record of supporting all communities and individuals to be more resilient and this prov…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79634000 — Career guidance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£69,525
Tender value
£70,000
First published
23 Nov 2020
Last updated
23 Nov 2020
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Paddock Community Trust29 Aug 2020active£69.5k
Ravensthorpe Community Centre Ltd0389555329 Aug 2020active£69.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeESOL for Integration - ESOL In Kirklees

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes