Contracts Finder · Award
ESN - Client Side Construction Activity - CDM Principal Designer
A public procurement published by ESN eSourcing Portal via Contracts Finder.
- £550k
- Award value
- £1m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This Contract is being awarded by the Secretary of State for the Home Department (the Authority) to the Framework Supplier appointed by the Scape Group Framework having been selected following a competition run through the OJEU Contract Notice, (The Scape National Asset Management, Surveying and Design Services framework (AMS&DS)). The terms of the Framework Agreement in place with the Framework Supplier shall be applicable in full to this Contract. The Extended Area Services (EAS) Project is there to support the extension of radio coverage into areas currently outside of the footprint of Mobile Service (MS) providers network such that services (including ESN public safety functional…
Key details
- Buyer
- ESN eSourcing Portal
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 71317210 — Health and safety consultancy services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £550,000
- Tender value
- £1,000,000
- First published
- 16 Dec 2016
- Last updated
- 16 Dec 2016
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Faithful+Gould Limited | — | 15 Sept 2016 | active | £550k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from ESN eSourcing Portal