Contracts Finder · Award

ESFA Data Science Services - Oracle Policy Automation (OPA)

A public procurement published by Department for Education via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£1.5m
Award value
£1.5m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
4
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Project delivery and development services to support the development of a wide variety of Online Collection Services.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
72300000 — Data services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£1,500,000
Tender value
£1,500,000
First published
23 Sept 2020
Last updated
30 Apr 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
MAGIA CX UK LTD085573113 Sept 2020active£1.5m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeESFA Data Science Services - Oracle Policy Automation (OPA)
  2. Award updateESFA Data Science Services - Oracle Policy Automation (OPA)
  3. Award updateESFA Data Science Services - Oracle Policy Automation (OPA)
  4. Award updateESFA Data Science Services - Oracle Policy Automation (OPA)

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Department for Education