Contracts Finder · Award

EPP0129 - Bedding Plants

A public procurement published by Essex County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£165k
Award value
£165k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Essex County Council, through the Essex Procurement Partnership, is procuring Bedding Plants on behalf of Tendring District Council. Tendring District Council ("the Council") places much emphasis on the quality of the environment within the District for the benefit of residents and visitors and the provision of high class and colourful bedding plant displays throughout its public gardens form a major part of current grounds maintenance programme. The Council uses a wide range of seasonal bedding plants in public gardens across the District, the main displays are located at Clacton Seafront, Crescent Gardens Frinton, Marine Gardens Walton and Mayors Garden Dovercourt. There are further…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
03100000 — Agricultural and horticultural products
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£165,000
Tender value
£165,000
First published
6 Sept 2024
Last updated
26 Nov 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Amethyst Horticulture Limited0446466011 Nov 2024active£165k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeEPP0129 - Bedding Plants
  2. Award noticeEPP0129 - Bedding Plants

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Essex County Council