Find a Tender · Tender

EPP0030 H120 Soil Removal

A public procurement published by Braintree District Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderTender
Award value
£2m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
2
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

Braintree District Council seeking to procure a contractor to remove stockpiled soil and construction waste, prior to the commencement of development on the site. The site is located within the Horizon 120 Business Park. The scope of the work is the removal of stockpiled soil and construction waste materials from site and disposal by a licenced waste carrier to an appropriate licenced waste facility. The contractor is to provide all plant, security, welfare and other facilities plus workforce to undertake the works within a 5-month period. Following the removal of soil, a level surface must be provided as per the original level with a minimum CBR of 5%, ready for development under a separ…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£2,000,000
First published
24 Mar 2025
Last updated
28 May 2025
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeEPP0030 H120 Soil Removal
  2. Tender cancelledEPP0030 H120 Soil Removal

Frameworks & programmes

More from Braintree District Council