Contracts Finder · Award
Environment and Town Planning
A public procurement published by HS2 via Contracts Finder.
- £2m
- Award value
- £3.3m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
A contract awarded through the CCS framework RM6165 - Lot 2 "Urban Regeneration". The contract has been awarded for an initial term of three years, with the option to extend for a further two twelve (12) month periods.
Key details
- Buyer
- HS2
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 71400000 — Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £2,023,580
- Tender value
- £3,340,850
- First published
- 13 Jun 2023
- Last updated
- 13 Jun 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATKINS LIMITED | 15270037 | 29 Mar 2023 | active | £2m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from HS2