Contracts Finder · Award

Enterprise DB PostgreSQL - Licensing and Support Renewal 2025

A public procurement published by Office for National Statistics via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£20.7k
Award value
£20.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

EDB PostgreSQL Dev environment - Standard Plan Basic Support (STBS-UC-001) Qty: 4 Prod environment - Standard Plan Production (STPD-UC-001) Qty: 16 Contract period: 12 months (01/04/2025 - 31/03/2026)

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
30237300 — Computer supplies
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£20,720
Tender value
£20,720
First published
15 Apr 2025
Last updated
15 Apr 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Bytes Software Services0161697717 Mar 2025active£20.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeEnterprise DB PostgreSQL - Licensing and Support Renewal 2025

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Office for National Statistics