Contracts Finder · Award

ENQ801 - Arcadis Transforming Cities

A public procurement published by Derby City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£180.7k
Award value
£180.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

ENQ801- Arcadis Transforming Cities Continue of ENQ737 - Commercial Consultancy to support the Transforming Cities programme of works

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71000000 — Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£180,727
Tender value
£180,727
First published
7 Oct 2022
Last updated
17 Oct 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Arcadis (UK) Limited0109354931 Mar 2022active£180.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeENQ801 - Arcadis Transforming Cities
  2. Award updateTD1937 - Arcadis Transforming Cities

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Derby City Council