Contracts Finder · Award

ENHT - Temporary Renal Building Ventilation and Control

A public procurement published by East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£415k
Award value
£430k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier JC Watson Mechanical LTD for the provision of Temporary Renal Building Ventilation and Control Additional information: This was awarded via Direct Award Framework SBS10166 Hard Facilities Management 2

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45331200 — Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£415,000
Tender value
£430,000
First published
1 Apr 2025
Last updated
1 Apr 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
JC Watson Mechanical Limited4 Mar 2025active£415k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeENHT - Temporary Renal Building Ventilation and Control

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust