Contracts Finder · Award
ENHT - Staff Physiotherapy Service 2018
A public procurement published by Hertfordshire NHS Procurement via Contracts Finder.
- £39k
- Award value
- £118k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust - Staff physiotherapy service contract awarded following tender
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 85000000 — Health and social work services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £39,000
- Tender value
- £118,000
- First published
- 18 Feb 2019
- Last updated
- 18 Feb 2019
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Physio Med Ltd | 02853100 | 30 Sept 2018 | active | £39k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Hertfordshire NHS Procurement