Contracts Finder · Award

ENHT - Replacement Windows and Doors Maternity Unit

A public procurement published by East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£260k
Award value
£140k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier R & B Decorators for the provision of Replacement Windows and Doors to the Maternity unit Additional information: Direct Award Framework SBS10166 Hard Facilities Management 2

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45421110 — Installation of door and window frames
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£260,000
Tender value
£140,000
First published
21 Jan 2025
Last updated
21 Jan 2025
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
R&B Decorators & Refurbishment (Skafftec Ltd)20 Jan 2025active£130k
R&B Decorators & Refurbishment (Skafftec Ltd)20 Jan 2025active£130k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeENHT - Replacement Windows and Doors Maternity Unit
  2. Award noticeENHT - Replacement Windows and Doors Maternity Unit

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust