Contracts Finder · Award

ENHT - Old Maternity Block Roofing Works

A public procurement published by East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£145k
Award value
£155k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust has awarded a contract to the supplier R & B DECORATORS & REFURBISHMENT for the provision of Old Maternity Block Roofing Works Additional information: This was awarded via Direct Award Framework SBS10166 Hard Facilities Management 2

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45210000 — Building construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£145,000
Tender value
£155,000
First published
6 Mar 2025
Last updated
6 Mar 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
R&B Decorators & Refurbishment (Skafftec Ltd)27 Feb 2025active£145k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeENHT - Old Maternity Block Roofing Works

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust