Contracts Finder · Award

ENHT - NNU Bedroom Refurbishment

A public procurement published by East & North Hertfordshire NHS Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£34k
Award value
£35k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

NNU Bedroom Refurbishment at Lister Hospital for East & North Hertfordshire NHS Trust.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45453100 — Refurbishment work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£34,000
Tender value
£35,000
First published
26 Oct 2023
Last updated
26 Oct 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
AJS Construction Incorporated Ltd.22 Oct 2023active£34k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeENHT - NNU Bedroom Refurbishment

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from East & North Hertfordshire NHS Trust