Contracts Finder · Award

ENHT - Digswell roofing works

A public procurement published by East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£60k
Award value
£35k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Digswell roofing works to be completed by supplier R & B Decorators awarded on behalf of East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust Additional information: Direct Award Framework SBS10166 Hard Facilities Management 2

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
45210000 — Building construction work
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£60,000
Tender value
£35,000
First published
20 Aug 2024
Last updated
20 Aug 2024
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
R&B Decorators & Refurbishment (Skafftec Ltd)8 Aug 2024active£30k
R&B Decorators & Refurbishment (Skafftec Ltd)8 Aug 2024active£30k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeENHT - Digswell roofing works
  2. Award noticeENHT - Digswell roofing works

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from East and North Hertfordshire NHS Trust